• A-
  • A+

Programm 15./16./17. Juli 2020 (Änderungen vorbehalten)

Bitte klicken Sie auf ein Datum, um das Tagesprogramm zu öffnen.

ACHTUNG: Das Programm wird laufend angepasst. Die aktuellste Fassung ist nur in der Programm-App verfügbar (Zugang für Gäste und Pitchende ab Veranstaltungswoche)!

11:00 Uhr - 12:00 Uhr Projekt-Pitches Szenischer Film, Pitching-Language: German
11:00 - 12:00 h Project Pitches Fiction Film 

  1. PRISMA (AT)
  2. AFFENMÄDCHEN
  3. BEAT-BOY (AT)
  4. FÜR EINEN KURZEN MOMENT
  5. LA PETITE PIERRE
  6. SINKENDE SCHIFFE

12:00 Uhr - 13:20 Uhr Projekt-Pitches Serie, Pitching-Language: German 
12 - 13:20 h Project Pitches Series

  1. ALLES AUF ANFANG
  2. EIN MORD FREI
  3. FOODSAVING-FAMILY
  4. DIE SIMULATION DES SEINS
  5. DIVINE419
  6. NO EXIT / LM IN DIESER LIEBE GIBT ES KEIN ZURÜCK - Alumni Pitch

13:10 Uhr bis 13:50 Uhr - PAUSE
13:10 - 13:50 h - Break

13:50 Uhr - 14:50 Uhr Projekt-Pitches Dokumentarfilm & Fernsehjournalismus, Pitching-Language: German 
13:50 - 14:50 h Prokect Pitches Documentary Film & TV Journalism

  1. KING (AT)
  2. AFTER REALIZING
  3. MUTTERSPRACHE
  4. EL HIBLU 3
  5. ERINNERUNGSKULTUR PT. II

14:50 Uhr - 16:00 Uhr Projekt-Pitches Szenischer Film, Pitching-Language: German
14:50 - 16:00 h Project Pitches Fiction Film

  1. TAL DER KÖNIGE
  2. SCHIMMEL (AT)
  3. THE SPILL
  4. AM GROSSEN TEICH - Alumni-Pitch
  5. MOND UND STERNE - Alumni-Pitch
  6. KÖNIG DER FLÜSSE (AT) - Alumni-Pitch
  7. HÄNG LUUS! - Alumni-Pitch
  8. SOMMER - Alumni Pitch

16:10 Uhr - 17:10 Uhr Projekt-Pitches Fernsehjournalismus, Pitching-Language: German
16:10 - 17:10 Project Pitches TV Journalism

  1. EXPOSITION (AT)
  2. HEIMSPIEL
  3. WOMANDLA – THERE IS MORE THAN BLACK AND WHITE
  4. F*CK – A MILLENIAL PROBLEM
  5. VERHÜTUNG FÜR DEN MANN? (AT)
  6. MAUERN

17:30 – 17:45 Verleihung des JUSTUS PANKAU GEDÄCHTNISPREISES, Language: German
17:30 – 17:45 Award Ceremony JUSTUS PANKAU Memorial Award, Language: German

17:45 – 18:45 Gesprächsrunde TRÜMMERMÄDCHEN, Language: German
17:30 - 18:30 Panel Discussion Feature Film TRÜMMERMÄDCHEN

11:00 Uhr - 11:50 Uhr Projekt-Pitches Werbefilm, Pitching-Language: German
11:00 - 11:50 h Project Pitches Advertising Film

  1. BORN GUILTY
  2. THE END (AT)
  3. THE FEEDBACK
  4. THE LOOP (AT)
  5. TTSWTRS - NEEDLES

11:50 Uhr - 12:20 Uhr Projekt-Pitches Werbung & Animation, Pitching-Language: German
11:50 - 12:20 h Project Pitches Advertising Film & Animation 

  1. HINTER DEN FARBEN
  2. HIGHER LOVE
  3. CURSES (AT) - Alumni-Pitch

12:20 Uhr - 13:10 Uhr PAUSE
12:20 - 13:10 h Break

13:10 Uhr - 14:10 Uhr Personal Pitches, Pitching-Language: German
13:10 - 14:10 h Personal Pitches

  1. Personal Pitch: MARKUS REBHOLZ
  2. Personal Pitch: SABRINA MERTENS
  3. Personal Pitch: ELISABETH NEUGEBAUER
  4. Personal Pitch: PAUL NUNGESSER
  5. Personal Pitch: LUKAS VON BERG
  6. Personal Pitch: Ricarda Saleh
  7. Personal Pitch: STEFAN M. BÜRKNER (Pitching-Language: English)

14:30 Uhr - 15:10 Uhr Project Pitches Fiction Film, Pitching-Language: English

  1. KREISLERIANA
  2. ANNA - A SHORT STORY OF PLANETARY IMPORTANCE
  3. THE LINE
  4. DRAKULLA - Alumni-Pitch

15:10 Uhr - 15:20 Uhr MOTION DESIGN BRANDING 2020, Language: English

15:20 Uhr - 16:00 Uhr Projekt-Pitches TV-Journalism & Series, Pitching-Language: English

  1. KAMPF UMS LAND (AT) / LAND OF MINE (WT) (TV-Journalism)
  2. PIRAT IM BAD / PIRATE IN THE BATHROOM - Alumni-Pitch (Series)
  3. CYBERCITY LOVE STORY (Series)
  4. EVIL (Series)

16:00 Uhr – 17:00 Uhr ROLLENSPIELE? - Impulsraum des AStA der FABW; Language: German
16:00 - 17:00 h ROLE PLAY? - Students Association FABW

9:30 Uhr - 10:30 h Project-Pitches Feature Film & Series - International Office, Pitching-Language: English

Host: Guido Lukoschek, Head of International Office FABW

  1. SEARCHING FOR LEBO - International Relations (Feature Film)
  2. SITI GAL - International Relations (Feature Film)
  3. ATLAS - International Relations (Feature Film)
  4. THE MIDWIFE - International Relations (Series)
  5. BERLIN TO BOMBAY - International Relations (Doc Fiction)

10:45 - 11:00 Animation sans Frontière and Animation, Pitching-Language: English

  1. JUST A GUY

11:00 Uhr - 12:00 Uhr PRÄSENTATION ATELIER LUDWIGSBURG PARIS (ALP), Pitching-Language: English
11:00 - 12:00 h Presentation Atelier Ludwigsburg-Paris

Host: Amos Geva (T-Port - Online Platform for Student and Short Films, Absolvent ALP)

  1. Promotional Video ALP
  2. Presentation Atelier Network  / Board  
  3. Short Film Trailer
  4. Alumni: Case Studies, Company Presentations, Success Stories
    a) Andi G. Hess / THE TROUBLE WITH BEING BORN 
    Collaboration ALP + FABW for this year´s "Berlinale" success (audience award in the new "Encounters" section) 
    b) Ivanna Kozak and Ivan Zuber / Laidak Films 
    Collaboration of Alumni fpr an animation project 
    c) Katharina Weser and Georg Neubert / Reynards Films + Igal Kohen / IKO
    French-German co-production with VFX focus 
  5. ALP Short Film

12:00 Animation Projects:

Jelly Pimple (Tao Zhang, Jiayan Chen)
Leading Light (Fynn Große-Bley, Patrik Knittel)
Avant Card [neuer Titel, alter: Ernst Raabe] (Stella Raith, Denise Hoffmann)
Evangeline (Nadine Schwenk, Nina Schwarz)

13:00 VFX and XR Projects

Flamenco (Paulo Scatena)
Neoshin (Sebastian Selg, Jiayan Chen, Ramon Schauer)
S.M.I.L.E.  - a VR Now Project

14:00 Technical Directors' Talks:

Janik Otterbach:
 Pipeline TD for Die aller langweiligste Oma auf der ganzen Welt (WT)
 Pipeline & Shading TD for Leading Light
USD Hydra Delegate for an Open Source Path Tracer

Ramon Schauer:
Creation of a digital human for NeoShin
LED Wall Virtual Production for NeoShin
Procedural and Dynamic Skin Pores

Enzio Probst:
Pipeline, Shading & rendering for Robo Preacher
 Game Devlopment A Juggler Tale
Stylized Linerendering Based on Screenspace Information

Evangeline Tech Talk (Caroline Kiessling, Daniel Schmucker)

15:00 Online Premiere Screening: 

The Beauty - screening, followed by live Q & A with VFX artist Marc Angele

Blieschow - screening, followed by live Q & A with director Christoph Sarow

Find out more: https://animationsinstitut.de/screentime